Downingtown Area Veterans' Memorial Downingtown Area Veterans' Memorial   Downingtown Area Veterans' Memorial
Downingtown Area Veterans' Memorial   Downingtown Area Veterans' Memorial
"You may not have known them, but you should always remember them!"
Home Page
Veterans
Add Name
History
Donate
Volunteer
DASD Map
Contact Us
Links
Downingtown Area World War II Veterans

KIA            LAST NAME        FIRST NAME      MIDDLE           SR/JR  LOCATION

               Aberts           E.              Leroy                      P5,C1
               Adams            Thomas          J.                         P4,C4
               Alexander        Galen           S.                         P4,C1
               Algier           C.              Gilbert                    P5,C1
               Algiers          Leroy           G.                         P3,C4
               Allen            George          E.                         P4,C4
               Ames             Earl            E.                         P5,C3
               Anderson         Gilbert                            JR.     P5,C3
GOLD STAR      Anderson         Matthew         M.                         P2,C1
               Anderson         Samuel                                     P2,C2
               Andrews          Fred                                       P2,C4
               Antonelli        Frank                                      P1,C4
               Archie           George          W.                         P1,C4
               Ash              Richard         H.                         P1,C4
               Ash              Robert          T.                 JR.     P2,C1
               Asparagus        Lloyd           E.                         P3,C2
               Aspargus         Paul            L.                         P3,C4
               Ayers            James           C.                         P5,C1
               Baen             Frank           C.                         P3,C4
               Baen             Harvey          D.                         P1,C1
               Baen             Lewis           B.                         P3,C4
               Baen             Russell         H.                 JR.     P5,C3
               Baker            Fred            B.                         P1,C2
               Baker            George                                     P1,C1
               Baker            M.              Richard                    P5,C1
               Baldwin          Charles         R.                         P2,C4
               Baldwin          Doris           M.                         P2,C4
               Baldwin          Vernon          Y.                         P4,C4
               Balliet          Kenneth         H.                         P5,C1
               Banghart         Wayne                              JR.     P1,C3
               Bareford         Florence                                   P2,C3
               Bareford         Mark            H.                         P5,C3
               Barnes           Elwood          E.                         P1,C2
               Barnes           Evan                                       P5,C4
               Barnes           Florence                                   P5,C3
GOLD STAR      Barnes           Leroy           E.                         P1,C3
               Bartholomew      R.                                         P2,C2
               Batson           Robert          C.                         P4,C3
               Beam             John            B.                 JR.     P4,C2
               Beam             Leon            B.                         P5,C2
               Beatty           Arthur          C.                         P1,C1
               Becker           Clair           H.                 JR.     P1,C3
               Behrndt          Crawford        J.                         P1,C2
               Behrndt          William         E.                         P4,C2
               Bell             Kensil                                     P4,C4
               Bell             Robert          L.                         P1,C4
               Berstler         Herbert         H.                         P3,C2
               Bicking          Charlotte                                  P1,C1
               Bicking          F.              Weldon                     P1,C1
               Bicking          Howard          P.                         P2,C2
               Bicking          J.              Frederick                  P5,C5
               Bicking          L.              Wilson                     P1,C1
               Bicking          Norman          R.                         P2,C4
               Biddle           Allen                                      P5,C1
               Biddle           Henry                                      P4,C3
               Biddle           Horace          M.                         P4,C4
               Biondi           Frank           L.                         P4,C2
               Biondi           T.              Harry                      P5,C2
               Bird             Bruce           N.                         P2,C3
               Bishop           Frank           J.                         P5,C2
               Black            Eugene          M.                         P2,C1
               Blake            Leslie                                     P2,C1
               Boater           Charles         T.                         P3,C3
               Boggs            James           E.                         P4,C2
               Boggs            Walter          F.                 JR.     P4,C4
               Boggs            Wayne                                      P3,C4
               Bonaduce         Joseph          A.                         P3,C2
               Bones            James           P.                         p5,C2
               Bostic           Stewart                                    P4,C4
               Bousum           George          W.                         P5,C4
               Bowers           Elva            S.                         P2,C3
               Bowman           Ambrose                                    P3,C3
               Bowman           Clarence        E.                         P4,C2
               Bowman           Edmund          B.                         p5,C2
GOLD STAR      Bowman           Joseph          A.                         P3,C2
               Bowman           Lewis           A.                         P1,C4
               Bowman           Paul            C.                         P4,C4
               Bowman           Philip          H.                         P4,C3
               Bowman           Robert          T.                         P1,C2
               Boyd             Harrison        E.                         P1,C4
               Boylan           William                                    P3,C1
               Brackbill        Aaron           W.                 JR.     P3,C2
               Brazzle          Emanuel                                    P5,C1
               Brinton          Elmer           F.                         P5,C3
               Brinton          Paul            S.                         P5,C4
               Brinton          William         R.
               Broadnax         Eugene                                     P3,C4
               Broadnax         Thomas          J.                         P4,C1
               Brookover        Andrew          J.                 III     P1,C3
               Brookover        Frederick                          JR.     P1,C1
               Broschard        Charles         R.                         P4,C3
               Broschard        William         E.                         P2,C2
               Brown            Charles                                    P5,C1
               Brown            Francis                                    P4,C2
               Brown            Harry           W.                         P4,C3
               Brown            Henry                                      P1,C3
               Brown            Herbert         L.                         P1,C4
               Brown            Hyman                                      P4,C1
               Brown            Irvin           H.                         P5,C4
               Brown            Lawrence        H.                         P2,C3
               Brown            Nathan                             III     P2,C2
               Brown            Richard         W.                         P1,C1
               Brown            Thomas          E.                         P1,C2
               Brown            William                                    P4,C2
               Bruno            Anthony         J.                         P3,C3
               Brush            Harvey                                     P2,C3
               Bruton           Charles         W.                         P2,C2
               Bryce            Robert          S.                         P2,C1
               Bucci            Thomas                                     P5,C5
               Buchanan         Edgar                                      P1,C3
               Burkey           Eugene          C.                         P5,C4
               Burns            Philip          J.                         P5,C1
               Butcher          Robert                                     P2,C3
               Butler           Charles         A.                         P5,C4
               Butler           Claude                                     P3,C2
               Butler           George          R.                         P4,C1
               Butler           Joseph          M.                         P2,C4
               Butler           Louis           E.                 JR.     P5,C1
               Byerly           Thomas          W.                         P4,C4
               Cain             George          F.                         P5,C5
               Canby            John            H.                         P1,C3
               Canestra         Anthony         A.                         P4,C2
               Caporale         Nello           V.                         P1,C2
               Capriotti        Anthony         D.                         P3,C3
               Capriotti        Bernard         J.                         P3,C4
               Capriotti        Joe                                        P2,C1
               Capriotti        Lewis           F.                         P2,C4
               Carbo            Samuel                                     P2,C3
               Carelli          Albert          C.                 SR.     P2,C2
               Carr             Saunders        M.                         P1,C1
               Carter           George          L.                         P2,C1
               Carter           James           D.                         P3,C1
               Carter           Joseph                                     P4,C2
               Carter           Leroy                                      P5,C4
               Casenta          Frank           A.                         P5,C3
               Casenta          Leonard         J.                         P3,C3
               Casenta          Nicholas        J.                         P3,C4
               Cash             James           L.                         P4,C4
               Cassell          Clyde           R.                         P3,C3
               Cassell          Elwood                                     P4,C3
               Castaldi         Anthony         E.                         P1,C3
               Castaldi         Michael         A.                         P2,C2
               Celii            Frank           G.                         P3,C3
               Cellini          Quirino         W.                         p5,C2
               Ceulers          Robert          E.                         p2,C3
               Charles          Edward          G.                         P1,C1
               Charles          Randall                                    P5,C4
               Christman        Horace          D.                         P1,C4
               Ciarlone         Richard         T.                         P2,C2
               Clark            Eric                                       P2,C2
               Clark            James           L.                         P3,C3
               Clark            Richard         D.                         P4,C4
               Clark            Vincent                                    P1,C2
               Clarkson         C.                                         P3,C4
               Clavier          John            H.                         P1,C3
               Clement          Robert                                     P3,C3
               Colella          Joseph          N.                         P3,C1
               Collier          William                                    P1,C2
               Collins          Edward                                     P5,C4
               Collins          Elmer           A.                         P3,C2
               Collins          Francis                                    P1,C2
               Collins          James                                      P5,C3
               Conner           Banner          T.                         P3,C1
               Conner           Norman          H.                         P1,C2
               Connor           Francis                                    P2,C3
               Connor           William                                    P3,C1
               Conrad           Cooley          G.                         P1,C2
               Cosenzo          Daniel          E.                         P5,C1
               Cosenzo          Luciano         J.                         P3,C4
               Cox              Donald          L.                         P5,C3
               Cozzone          Andrew          J.                         P1,C2
               Cozzone          James           W.                         P5,C1
GOLD STAR      Cozzone          Joseph          J.                         P1,C4
               Cozzone          Quidie          V.                         P3,C2
               Cozzone          Robert          J.                         P2,C1
               Craven           Samuel          D.                         P2,C4
               Crawford         Samuel          J.                 III     P4,C3
               Crisman          Charles         E.                         P2,C4
               Crosby           Abraham         M.                         P2,C1
               Crosson          Fred            P.                         p5,C2
               Cumens           Alfred          H.                         P4,C4
               Cumens           Elwood                                     P5,C2
               Dague            Franklin        G.                         P4,C3
               Dague            Mark            W.                         P4,C3
               Dailey           Nicholas        G.                         P4,C1
               Darlington       Joseph          P.                         P4,C3
               D'Attilio        Fred            J.                         P5,C3
               D'Attilio        Theodore        E.                         P4,C4
               Davidson         L.                                         P1,C4
               Davis            Charles         G.                 JR.     P2,C3
               Davis            Ernest          E.                         P3,C1
               Davis            James           R.                         P4,C3
               Davis            Maurice         C.                 JR.     P3,C3
               Dawson           Leland          M.                         P1,C1
               Dawson           Walter          S.                         p1,C2
               Daylor           Charles         V.                         P5,C3
               Daylor           Francis         D.                         P2,C2
               Daylor           James           T.                         P1,C2
               Dayton           John                                       P2,C1
               DelPaggio        Albert                                     P3,C3
               DelPaggio        Benjamin        A.                         P1,C2
               DelPaggio        James                                      P2,C3
               Dennis           Harry           A.                         P4,C1
               Dennis           R.                                         P1,C1
               Dennis           S.              Nelson             JR.     P3,C2
               Deputy           Marshall        P.                         P4,C1
               Devine           John                                       P3,C2
               Devries          William         S.                         P1,C1
               DiArcangelo      Archie          F.                         P2,C3
               DiBerandinis     Anthony         J.                         P2,C4
               DiBerandinis     Domenic         J.                         P1,C2
               DiBerandinis     Enio            J.                         P3,C1
               DiBernardi       John            J.                         p5,C2
               DiCarlo          Guido                                      P3,C2
               DiCarlo          Ralph           J.                         P3,C1
               DiCarlo          Willie          D.                         P4,C4
GOLD STAR      DiChristofaro    Anthony                                    P1,C1
               Dickinson        Charles                                    p2,C1
               Dickinson        jane                                       P5,C4
               Diehl            Charles         W.                         P3,C4
               DiEugenio        Anthony         C.                         P4,C1
               DiEugenio        Dominick                           JR.     P4,C2
               DiEuliis         Anthony         D.                         P1,C1
               DiFernando       Tony                                       P5,C1
               Diffenderfer     James           H.                         P2,C1
               Diffenderfer     William         F.                         P3,C1
               DiFonzo          Panfilo                                    P1,C4
               DiLuigi          Anthony         R.                         P3,C2
               DiLuigi          Dominic         W.                         P3,C2
               DiMatteo         Paul            F.                         P2,C2
               DiOttavio        Carlo           A.                         P2,C2
               DiOttavio        Frank           A.                         P3,C2
               DiOttavio        James           J.                         P1,C3
               DiPaolantonia    Albert          S.                         P3,C3
               DiPietro         Bernard         F.                         P4,C3
               DiPietro         Pasquale                                   P4,C1
               DiSante          Charles                                    P2,C4
               DiSante          Ernest                                     P4,C1
               DiSario          Anthony                                    P5,C1
               DiSerafino       Theresa         M.                         P2,C2
GOLD STAR      DiSilvestro      John            M.                         P4,C2
               DiVincenzo       Julia                                      P3,C4
               Divine           Robert                                     P2,C2
               Dixon            Donald          M.                         P5,C1
               Dolan            Charles         V.                         P4,C4
               Dolan            James           H.                         P5,C2
               Dolan            Thomas                                     P1,C4
               Donato           Ann             C.                         P2,C4
               Donato           Rocco           M.                         P4,C4
               Doran            John            B.                         P3,C4
               Dorsheimer       Franklin        E.                         P4,C1
               Doto             Joseph          L.                         P2,C2
               Dougherty        Eugene                                     P2,C2
               Dougherty        F.              Robert                     P2,C1
               Dowlin           Chester         F.                 JR.     p2,C4
               Dowlin           Curtis          R.                         P1,C3
               Dowlin           George          S.                         P3,C3
               Dowlin           Ira             L.                         P3,C4
               Dowlin           Newton          B.                         P1,C3
               Downing          Gerald          C.                         P3,C2
               Downing          William         E.                         P3,C3
               Drake            Russell         S.                         P4,C2
               Drake            Spencer         B.                         P2,C2
               Du Bosq          Albert                                     P3,C3
               Du Bosq          Josephine                                  P5,C1
               Duca             Peit                                       P3,C1
GOLD STAR      Duca             Tony                                       P4,C1
               Dunn             Robert                                     P2,C1
               Dunn             T .             E.                         P3,C4
               Dunn             Wiley           J.                         P2,C2
               Eachus           Edward          D.                         P4,C4
               Eachus           Gene            L.                         P1,C3
               Ebling           Samuel                                     P1,C3
               Edge             Jacob           V.                         P3,C4
               Edwards          Donald          H.                         P3,C1
               Edwards          Etta            P.                         P3,C3
               Edwards          Robert          D.                         P2,C2
               Edwards          Rufus           V.                         P4,C3
GOLD STAR      Entrekin         Paul            E.                         P1,C3
               Entrekin         Ralph                                      P5,C2
               Eoolf            Gerald          T.                         P4,C3
               Eshleman         Roy             L.                         P2,C4
               Eshleman         William         A.                         P1,C4
               Esposito         Frank           P.                         P1,C2
               Esterline        Donald                                     P2,C2
               Esworthy         Robert          S.                         P5,C2
               Euler            Frank           J.                 JR.     P2,C1
               Falconi          Peter           D.                         P5,C4
               Farnsworth       William         C.                         P5,C1
               Farnum           Augustus        J.                         p5,C2
               Farnum           Morris          J.                         P2,C2
               Farrell          Frank           G.                         P5,C3
               Farrell          Patricia        G.                         P4,C1
               Farrrell         John            P.                         P4,C1
               Farwell          Howard                                     P4,C3
               Fazzini          Henry           A.                         P3,C3
               Fennelly         Francis         B.                         P3,C2
               Fennelly         James           A.                 JR.     P5,C1
               Fennelly         Joseph          A.                         P5,C5
               Ferguson         Bradford        L.                         P5,C4
               Ferguson         Ellis           W.                         P3,C4
               Ferguson         Emery                                      P5,C2
               ferguson         everett                                    P5,C4
               Ferguson         Henry           P.                         P2,C3
               Ferguson         Nelson                                     P2,C3
               Ferguson         Sabe            M.                 JR.     P5,C1
               Ferguson         Stanley                                    P3,C4
               Ferrando         John                                       P2,C3
               Ferrell          Alfred          L.                         P1,C4
               Filman           Paul                                       P3,C2
               Fimple           Samuel          F.                         P2,C4
               Fisher           Earl            B.                         P2,C1
               Fitrer           Chester         G.                         P5,C5
               Fitrer           James                                      P1,C2
               Flag             Griswald                                   P3,C4
               Fleck            T.              William                    P2,C2
               Flowers          Thomas          W.                         P5,C2
               Flowers          William         P.                         P1,C2
               Forbes           Donald          I.                         P1,C1
               Forbes           Harold                                     P4,C2
               Forbes           John            A.                         P2,C3
               Forbes           Richard         H.                         P1,C4
               Foreman          Barbara                                    P4,C1
               Foreman          George          P.                         P3,C4
               Formica          Joseph                                     P2,C4
               Formica          Tony            J.                         P2,C1
               Forrest          Robert          W.                         P5,C4
               Forte            Charles         D.                         P1,C3
               Fowler           Robert          G.                         P2,C4
               Fox              George          C.                         P4,C3
               Frain            George          B.                         P2,C1
               Frain            Robert                                     P3,C4
               Frain            T.              Hathaway           JR.     P1,C2
               Frame            Carroll         W.                         P1,C2
               Francella        Frank           J.                         P3,C1
               Francella        John            F.                         P5,C3
               Francella        Leonard         F.                         P4,C3
               Francis          Lester          R.                         P2,C4
               Frantz           John                                       P4,C3
               Frazer           John            T.                         P5,C4
               Frazer           Thomas                                     P3,C1
               Gable            Leon            E.                         P1,C3
               Gable            Richard         N.                         P2,C1
               Garnett          Samuel          G.                 JR.     P1,C4
               Garvine          Maurice         J.                         P5,C3
               Gates            Norman          E.                         P5,C1
               Gazzerro         Carroll         J.                         P4,C1
               Gazzerro         Dominick        A.                         P1,C2
               Gazzerro         frank           P.                         P5,C2
               Gazzerro         John            j.                         P3,C2
               Gee              Thomas                                     P3,C2
               Gehart           Clarence        l                          p2,C2
               Genaro           Anthony         J.                         P4,C2
               Gerhart          William         E.                         P2,C3
               Giannarino       Alfred          A.                         P2,C3
GOLD STAR      Giannarino       John            J.                         P1,C3
               Gill             John            H.                         P4,C2
               Gill             Raymond         J.                         P4,C3
               Gilland          William                            JR.     P3,C4
               Gillespie        Edward          J.                         P5,C1
               Gillespie        John            E.                         P2,C1
               Girafalco        Philip          A.                         P3,C4
               Girafalco        Roman                                      P1,C2
               Girafalco        Victor          C.                         P5,C1
               Girafalco        William         J.                         P3,C3
               Glauner          Emerson         N.                 JR.     P5,C1
               Golder           Jeanette                                   P5,C3
               Gordan           George          C.                         P5,C3
               Gordon           Norman          P.                         P4,C4
GOLD STAR      Gottier          Alvin           D.                         P5,C3
               Gottier          Ernest          R.                         P4,C4
               Gottier          Maurice         C.                         P3,C2
               Gottier          Theodore        A.                         P1,C3
               Goudie           Aubrey          G.                         P3,C4
               Granchall        James           P.                         P3,C2
               Grant            John            L.                         P2,C3
               Graveno          Rennald         A.                         P1,C3
               Graveno          Samuel          A.                         P5,C1
               Gray             James                                      P2,C4
               Gray             Richard         A.                         P3,C3
               Gray             Robert          W.                         P5,C2
               Green            Arthur                                     P5,C3
               Greenleaf        Thomas                                     P1,C1
               Greenleaf        William         E.                         P1,C1
               Gregory          George          C.                         P2,C2
               Griffith         Ivan            F.                         P2,C1
               Griffith         Theodore        R.                         P1,C4
               Grigson          William         H.                 JR.     P4,C1
               Gringer          Anthony         N.                         P5,C5
               Guerrieri        Dominick        A.                         P5,C3
               Guest            Price                                      P3,C1
               Guglielmo        Louis           A.                         P4,C2
               Gunderson        Robert          S.                         P5,C2
               Gunkle           Jack            C.                         P1,C3
               Guy              Clarence        W.                         P2,C4
               Habecker         Mary            L.                         P3,C4
               Hadfield         George          L.                         P2,C1
               Hadfield         Richard         T.                         P4,C2
               Hadfield         Robert          R.                         P2,C4
               Hadfield         Walter          D.                         P5,C1
               Hadley           Raymond         D.                         P3,C4
               Hague            Medford                                    P1,C2
               Haines           Herbert         R.                         P3,C1
               Hamilton         Earl            W                          P3,C1
               Hammond          Theodore                                   P1,C4
               Hand             David           B.                         P1,C4
               Hand             Ezra            C.                         P3,C2
               Hannum           Earl            V.                         P3,C2
               Hannum           Rowland         L.                         P5,C4
               Hannum           Walter          L.                         P2,C2
               Happersett       Humphrey                                   P2,C2
GOLD STAR      Hardin           Eli                                JR.     P2,C4
               Harlow           George          H.                         P1,C3
               Harlow           Robert          D.                         P1,C3
               Harlow           Thomas          B.                         P4,C4
               Harmon           Merritt                                    P2,C2
               Harner           Clyde           J.                         P3,C2
               Harpel           Leroy                                      P4,C2
GOLD STAR      Harple           Chester         F.                         P5,C4
               Harple           Robert          N.                         P2,C3
               Harrington       Ralph           J.                 JR.     P5,C4
               Harris           William         H.                         P4,C4
               Harrison         Arthur                                     P3,C3
               Harrison         Robert          E.                         P5,C4
               Hashinger        Bruce           M.                         P3,C4
               Hashinger        Raymond         J.                         P1,C1
               Haubert          Vernon          E.                         P2,C1
               Helms            James           A.                         P2,C2
               Hemphill         Franklin                                   P4,C2
               Henderson        Alvan           F.                         P2,C2
               Henderson        Hezekiah                           JR.     P1,C1
               Henry            Frank           E.                         P2,C1
               Henry            Jack            C.                         P4,C4
               Henry            Paul            D.                         P4,C1
               Herr             Walter          J.                         P4,C2
               Herrin           Gilbert         L.                         P3,C3
               Hertel           Andrew                                     P4,C3
               Hess             Albert          J.                         P2,C3
               Hicks            Charles         L.                         P2,C1
               Hicks            John            I.                         P4,C1
               Hicks            Paul                               JR.     P5,C3
               Hill             Ruhlemann                                  P5,C2
               Hilton           Charles         E.                         P1,C4
               Hilton           George          E.                         P3,C3
               Hilton           James           J .                        P1,C3
               Hilton           William         E.                         P2,C3
               Holcombe         Norman          D.                         P1,C1
               Hope             Frank           P.                 JR.     P5,C1
               Hopkins          Howard          T.                         P3,C1
               Horsey           Walter          H.                         P3,C2
               Horst            Paul                                       P3,C1
               Hoskins          Robert          W.                         P1,C3
               Houch            Gerald          R.                         P1,C4
               Hughes           Earl                                       P4,C3
               Hummel           George          E.                         P1,C1
               Hurtt            James           H.                 III     P1,C1
               Hutchenson       Ross                                       P5,C3
               Hutchison        Horace          M.                         P5,C2
               Hyde             Arthur          H.                         p5,C2
               Ingram           Howard          W.                         P5,C1
               Ingram           Richard         B.                         p1,C1
               Ingram           William         E.                         P1,C2
               Ippolito         Armando         J.                         P4,C1
               Ippolito         Peter           N.                         P3,C1
               Irons            Clifford        F.                         P1,C1
               Irons            Raymond                                    P1,C2
               Irwin            Carl            J.                 JR.     P5,C2
               Ivey             Lonnie          J.                         P3,C2
               Jackson          C.                                         P5,C1
               Jameson          Donald          L.                         P4,C1
               Jameson          Fred            J.                         P3,C4
               Jameson          Harvey          E.                         P1,C2
               Jameson          Theodore        R.                         P2,C4
               Jason            James           W.                         P2,C3
               Jenks            Robert          T.                         P3,C1
               John             Horace          S.                 JR.     P4,C3
               Johnson          James           W.                         P3,C2
               Johnson          John            R.                         P3,C3
               Johnson          Richard         M.                 JR.     P2,C3
               Jones            Walter          F.                         P1,C2
               Kacy             George          C.                         P3,C1
               Kauffman         Curvin                                     P4,C3
               Kay              Lloyd                                      P4,C2
               Kay              Robert          A.                         P2,C4
               Kay              Warren          C.                         P2,C1
               Keesey           Charles         J.                         P3,C2
               Kendrick         Charles                                    P1,C2
GOLD STAR      Kennedy          Herbert         A.                         P1,C4
               Kennedy          Howard          J.                         P2,C1
               Kennedy          William         R.                         P3,C3
               Kimes            Roy             A.                         P5,C2
               King             William                                    P2,C1
GOLD STAR      Kline            Gerald          A.                         P5,C3
               Knauer           Wybert          F.                         P5,C2
               Knox             Richard                                    P5,C3
               Knox             William                                    P2,C4
               Koogler          John                                       P3,C1
               Koogler          Shirley                                    P2,C1
               Krauser          Harold          E.                         P2,C4
               Krchnar          Joseph          S.                         P4,C2
               Lafiata          Armando         J.                         P4,C2
               Laird            Arnold                                     P1,C1
               Laird            Earl            P.                         P1,C1
               Laird            Elmer           S.                         P3,C1
               Laird            J                                  JR.     P2,C2
               Laird            Lewis           j.                 JR.     P5,C4
               Laird            Robert          D.                         P4,C1
               Lammey           Fred            A.                         P4,C4
               Lammey           Jacob           C.                         P5,C1
               Lane             Kenneth                                    P2,C1
               Larkin           Raymond         D.                         P2,C1
               Larose           Malcolm                                    P1,C4
               Lary             Ernest                                     P1,C4
               Lary             Harold          J.                         P1,C4
               Lauffer          Harry           S.                         P3,C2
               Lawrence         Edward                                     P2,C1
               Lee              Vernon          C.                         P3,C3
               LeFevre          Grant                                      P5,C3
               LeFevre          John            H.                 JR.     P3,C2
               Legge            Charles                                    P5,C3
               Leighton         Robert          A.                         p5,C2
               Lewis            Edwin                              JR.     P5,C4
               Lewis            Oscar           K.                         P3,C1
               Lewis            Samuel          T.                         P5,C4
               Lilley           Floyd           E.                         P3,C2
               Littlefield      Emil                                       P1,C3
               Locke            Richard                                    P3,C2
               Loomis           George          J.                         P1,C1
               Lopez            Ysabel                                     P3,C4
               Loughlin         George                                     P3,C2
               Loughlin         William         M.                         P2,C4
               Luminella        John            A.                         P1,C1
               Luminello        Daniel          J.                         P2,C1
               Luminello        Dominic         J.                         P3,C1
               Lyman            William         H.                         P5,C1
               Lynn             James           W.                         P5,C3
               Lyons            Gerald          J.                 III     P3,C1
               Lyons            John            J.                         P4,C4
               Lyons            Wilfred         E.                         P2,C1
               MacDougal        Charles         H.                         P5,C3
               MacDougal        James           R.                         P2,C3
               MacIntire        Ellis           L.                         P2,C2
               MacIntire        Elmer           A.                         P5,C1
               MacIntire        Paul            T.                         P1,C1
               Madrigale        Anthony                                    P4,C4
               Madrigale        Nicholas        A.                         P3,C3
               Madrigale        Robert                                     P2,C2
               Madrigale        Sylvia                                     P2,C3
               Magargee         Humphry         P.                         P2,C3
               Magill           Orville         W.                         P2,C3
               Magnor           Edwin           G.                         P1,C3
               Mahan            John            W.                         P1,C1
               Mahers           Louis           E.                         P3,C3
               Main             Arthur          B.                         P1,C1
               Main             Walter          W.                         P4,C1
               Makenson         George                                     P2,C1
               Manetta          Joseph          S.                         P3,C4
               March            Carl                                       P2,C1
               March            George          F.                         P4,C4
               March            Orval                                      P3,C1
               Marcocci         Frank                                      P5,C4
               Marcocci         Pasquale        P.                         P5,C3
GOLD STAR      Marinelli        Dominick                                   P3,C4
GOLD STAR      Marinelli        James                                      P4,C4
               Marino           Orlando                                    P1,C2
               Marple           John                                       P4,C2
               Martin           Clarence        E.                         P1,C4
               Martin           Harold          L.                         P3,C3
               Martinas         Isaac           H.                         P1,C3
               Mascherino       John            J.                         P1,C3
               Mascherino       Lewis           A.                 SR.     P5,C4
               Massimini        Daniel          V.                         P1,C3
               Massimini        Frank           N.                         P4,C1
               Mattioni         Amberto         F.                         P2,C2
               Mattioni         Anthony         L.                         P4,C2
               Mattioni         Joseph          D.                         P5,C1
               Mattioni         William         V.                         P3,C4
               Mattson          John            W.                         P3,C1
               Maxton           Elsworth                                   P2,C4
               May              Kermit          R.                         P3,C1
               McAllister       Harry                                      P5,C2
               McBride          Frank           P.                         P4,C1
               McBride          Ralf                                       P3,C2
               McCardell        Granville       C.                         P2,C3
               McCardell        Norman                                     P1,C1
               McCardell        Robert          L.                         P1,C1
               McCardell        Sumner          B.                         P4,C1
               McCaughey        Charles         F.                         P4,C3
               McCaughey        Robert          V.                         P5,C3
               McCaulley        Hiram           A.                         P4,C2
               McCausland       Elizabeth       H.                         P3,C3
               McClaskey        Joseph                                     P5,C1
               McClure          Walter          H.                         P2,C1
               McCombs          Paul            B.                         P2,C4
               McComsey         Chester         A.                         P1,C2
               McCoy            Stacy           A.                         P1,C1
               McCreary         Chester                                    p5,C2
               McCurdy          G.              Paul                       P5,C3
               McDowell         Frank           K.                         P1,C3
               McGirk           Norris          E.                         P3,C2
               McGirk           Ralph           E.                         P1,C1
               McGowan          James           R.                 JR.     P2,C3
               McGowan          John            B.                         P1,C2
               McIlvain         Allan                                      P1,C3
               McIlvaine        Robinson        A.                         P3,C1
               McIlvaine        Thomas          M.                         P1,C3
               McIntyre         John            F.                         P4,C3
               McKinney         Charles         W.                         P3,C4
               McMenamin        Joseph          E.                         P5,C2
               McNeal           William                                    P4,C1
               McNeil           Charles         E.                         P4,C1
               McNeil           Hugh            B.                         P5,C4
               McNeill          James           F.                         P2,C4
               McQueen          James                                      P1,C2
               McQueen          Wilbur          C.                         P5,C1
               Meacham          George          A.                         P1,C4
               Menas            Charles         A.                         P4,C2
               Mendenhall       Herbert         E.                 JR.     P1,C2
               Menna            Albert          D.                         P3,C1
               Menna            Joseph          D.                         p5,C2
               Menna            Matthew         F.                         P1,C2
               Mento            Andrew          C.                         P4,C2
               Mento            Chris           A.                         P4,C2
               Mento            Michael         J.                         P3,C3
               Meoli            Charles                                    P4,C1
               Mercer           Elmer           S.                         P4,C1
               Mercer           John            K.                         P4,C4
               Mercer           William         E.                         P2,C1
               Meredith         William         W.                         P2,C3
               Merkt            Francis         J.                         P2,C2
               Messner          George                                     P4,C4
               Messner          James                                      P3,C1
               Messner          O.              Keeler                     P4,C1
               Miley            James           C.                 JR.     P2,C3
               Miller           Allen                                      P1,C4
               Miller           Clarence        E.                         P3,C1
               Miller           Edward          F.                         P2,C3
               Miller           Elmer           F.                         P3,C2
               Miller           Harold          E.                         P4,C3
               Miller           Horace          V.                 JR.     P3,C2
               Miller           John            P.                 JR.     P1,C2
               Miller           Louis           W.                         P4,C2
               Miller           Michael         J.                         P1,C1
               Miller           Norris          R.                         P3,C2
               Miller           Oscar           J.                         P2,C3
               Miller           Raymond                                    P2,C4
               Miller           Thomas          S.                         P1,C4
               Miller           Warren          P.                         P4,C3
               Miller           William         C.                         P3,C2
               Mingione         Calvin          D.                         P3,C4
               Mitchill         Warren          L.                         P2,C2
               Mitman           Donald                                     P1,C3
               Mitman           Harold                                     P3,C1
               Mitman           Robert          C.                         P4,C3
               Mittel           M.              Eugene                     P2,C2
               Moats            Robert          L.                         P5,C1
               Monte            Kermit          W.                         P5,C3
               Montonario       Alfred          R.                         P1,C3
               Montonario       Quentin                                    P5,C3
               Moore            Austin          B.                 JR.     P4,C3
               Moore            Avia                                       P2,C1
               Moore            Edward          J.                         P2,C4
               Moore            Frank           M.                         P2,C3
               Moore            Harry           C.                         P5,C4
               Moore            John                                       P4,C1
               Moore            Mary            B.                         P2,C2
               Moore            Paul            R.                         P3,C4
               Moore            Ralph           L.                         P2,C4
               Moore            Robert          P.                         P4,C2
               Moore            Robert          T.                         P4,C3
               Moore            Samuel          V.                         P2,C1
               Moore            William         R.                         P5,C2
               Moran            Joseph          I.                         P2,C2
               Moran            Paul            G.                 JR.     P5,C2
               Morris           Max                                        P5,C1
               Morris           William         W.                         P1,C2
               Moschitta        Mariano         J.                         P4,C3
GOLD STAR      Moses            Albert                             JR.     P3,C4
               Moses            Nathaniel       D.                         P3,C4
               Moyer            Charles         R.                         P1,C4
               Moyer            Earl            W.                         P3,C3
               Moyer            Edward          W.                         P5,C4
               Moyer            John            M.                         P4,C3
               Mudry            Michael                                    P3,C3
               Mull             Chester         M.                         P5,C4
               Murphy           Armand                                     P2,C3
               Murphy           Hugh                               JR.     P2,C4
               Murphy           James           F.                         P4,C4
               Murr             Jack            M.                         P4,C1
               Murray           Charles         E.                 JR.     P3,C4
               Murray           William         S.                         P2,C1
               Murry            Howard          C.                         P4,C3
               Muzii            John            A.                         P3,C3
               Muzii            Lewis           J.                         P3,C2
               Myers            Allan           H.                         P1,C2
               Myers            Clarence        E.                         P4,C2
               Myers            Harry           M.                         P3,C2
               Myers            Helen           E.                         P4,C4
               Myers            John            H.                 III     P1,C2
               Myers            Richard         E.                         P1,C4
               Nagy             Julius                                     P3,C2
               Natalie          Anthony         J.                         P3,C4
               Neff             Martin          H.                         P1,C4
               Newcomb          Wallace         D.                         P5,C1
               Nixdorf          George          E.                         P1,C3
               Norris           Robert                                     P3,C3
               Nugent           Clarence        E.                         P5,C2
               Nugent           William                                    P2,C1
               Null             William         F.                         P4,C4
               Nurthen          Francis         N.                 JR.     P5,C3
               Nuse             James           H.                         P1,C1
               Nuse             Lawrence        S.                         P4,C1
               O'Brien          Robert                                     P5,C2
               O'Gorman         John            A.                         P5,C1
               Olsen            Neils           C.                         P4,C3
               Osborne          George          W.                         P4,C4
               Osborne          Vernon          A.                         P4,C3
               Pacinelli        Enio            A.                         P1,C3
               Pacinelli        William         J.                         P3,C2
               Page             Donald          M.                 JR.     p5,C2
               Page             George          K.                         P4,C3
               Palmer           John            C.                         P1,C2
               Panetti          Dominick        V.                         P5,C3
               Panetti          Edward          A.                         P1,C1
               Pannebaker       Harvey          E.                         P2,C2
               Pannebaker       Robert          C.                         P3,C1
               Pappas           George                                     P2,C1
               Pappas           Nicholas                                   P3,C3
               Parker           Andrew          E.                         P3,C4
               Parrott          Charles         O.                         P5,C2
               Patterson        Marvin                                     P1,C2
               Patterson        Pete                                       P1,C3
GOLD STAR      Patton           Clarence                                   P2,C2
               Patton           James           A.                         P4,C1
               Patton           Paul            E.                         P5,C3
               Pawling          Mary            J.                         P5,C4
               Pawling          Sara            E.                         P5,C3
               Pearson          Wallace         C.                 JR.     P3,C3
               Peazzoni         E.              Thomas                     P3,C1
               Pechin           George                                     P1,C4
               Pechin           Robert                                     P4,C4
               Peck             Earl                                       P1,C3
               Peck             Edgar                                      P1,C4
               Pendergrast      John            C.                         P4,C4
               Pendergrast      Richard         J.                         P2,C3
               Perella          Ernest                                     P3,C4
               Perella          Francis         J.                         P1,C4
               Perley           Edward          F.                         P5,C4
               Perley           George          A.                         P4,C3
               Perry            George          E.                 JR.     P5,C4
               Perry            William         K.                         P1,C4
               Person           John            L.                         P2,C3
               Peterman         Alfred          H.                         P1,C4
               Peterman         William         J.                         P1,C2
               Peterson         Edwin           E.                         P4,C3
               Peterson         James           A.                         P4,C2
               Petredes         Stavros         E.                         P2,C1
               Petrella         Arthur          J.                         P5,C3
               Petrella         John            A.                         P1,C2
               Petrella         Joseph          R.                         P3,C1
               Petrella         Vincent         F.                         P5,C3
               Phipps           Alvin           W.                         P3,C3
               Phipps           Thomas                             JR.     P2,C3
GOLD STAR      Pickell          Arthur          C.                         P1,C2
               Pierce           Charles         L.                         P3,C2
               Pierce           Edgar           L.                         P4,C3
               Pierce           Norbert         G.                         P5,C1
               Piersol          John            L.                         P4,C4
               Pilotti          Dominic                                    P4,C1
               Pizii            Albert          R.                         P3,C1
               Pizii            Domenic                                    P4,C3
               Pizii            Mario           C.                         P5,C4
               Plank            Doris           M.                         P5,C4
               Plank            Glenn           R.                         P5,C5
               Plank            Ralph           W.                         P3,C4
               Plank            W.              Mylin                      P4,C1
               Pleasants        George                                     P4,C2
               Podedworny       John            P.                         P2,C2
GOLD STAR      Pollini          Samuel                                     P1,C4
               Pollock          Fred            M.                         P3,C4
               Pollock          G.              Everett                    P5,C3
               Pomaiba          John            J.                         P1,C4
               Pomaiba          Ralph           M.                 JR.     P5,C3
               Pomanto          Ernest          A.                         P3,C1
               Pomanto          Orlando         A.                         P1,C1
               Pomento          Gabriel         A.                         P3,C1
               Pomento          Nicholas        A.                         P1,C4
               Pompa            Benny           V.                         P4,C3
GOLD STAR      Pompa            John            N.                         P2,C2
               Popjoy           George          C.                         P2,C4
               Porter           A.                                 JR.     P3,C4
               Powell           George          C.                         P4,C4
               Powell           James           S.                         P2,C4
GOLD STAR      Price            Walter          A.                 JR.     P4,C1
               Proctor          Ernest                             JR.     P4,C4
               Quay             Francis                                    P4,C2
               Quinn            George          E.                         P2,C2
               Quinn            George          R.                         P3,C4
               Quinn            James           P.                         P5,C4
               Quinn            John            A.                         P1,C3
               Quinn            Thomas          J.                         P1,C4
               Raker            J.              Russel                     P2,C4
               Ralston          Irwin           L.                         P3,C3
               Ranck            Marvin          W.                         P4,C4
               Rand             Gordon          D.                         P4,C4
               Rawlings         Mary Jane                                  P5,C4
               Raysor           Charles         E.                         P5,C2
               Raysor           Jackson         W.                         P1,C4
               Raysor           Wayne           G.                         P3,C1
               Reed             William         A.                         P4,C3
               Reese            William         R.                         P2,C4
               Renshaw          James                                      P4,C2
               Renshaw          John                                       P1,C3
               Reutter          Frederick       E.                         P4,C2
               Reutter          Henry           A.                         P1,C2
               Reynolds         Walter          E.                 JR.     P5,C1
               Riggins          Horace                                     P4,C4
               Rissel           Charles         R.                         P1,C3
               Roberts          James           C.                         P2,C3
               Robinson         Albert          D.                         P2,C4
               Robinson         Ernest                                     P2,C4
               Robinson         John            D.                         P2,C3
               Robinson         Norman          M.                         P5,C4
               Robinson         Richard         K.                         P1,C4
               Robinson         William         E.                         P5,C4
               Rode             Robert                                     P2,C1
               Rodgers          Charles         F.                         P1,C3
               Rodgers          David           P.                         P1,C1
               Rogers           John            E.                         P3,C2
               Rosen            William         R.                         P3,C2
               Rosenbaum        Joseph          D.                 JR.     P3,C3
               Rosenbaum        Norman                                     P5,C1
               Rothaas          Carl                                       P4,C1
               Rubincam         Edgar           L.                         P5,C2
               Ruscio           Joseph          F.                         P5,C1
               Russell          Rodney          J.                         P5,C2
               Ruth             Charles                                    P1,C3
               Sabellico        A.              Vincent                    P1,C2
               Sabellico        Marshall        C.                         P3,C1
               Sabellico        Stiney          N.                         P5,C2
               Sacco            Peter                                      P3,C1
               Sack             Frank                                      P2,C4
               Sack             Josephine                                  P2,C4
               Sack             Marvin          B.                         P4,C2
               Saello           Pete                                       P3,C3
               Sanner           Jess            W.                         P4,C2
               Sarmento         Albert          S.                         P3,C3
               Sarmento         Stanley         J.                         P4,C1
               Satterthwait     Richard         I.                         P2,C3
               Saylor           Daniel          L.                         P5,C4
               Scarborough      John            A.                         P5,C2
               Schmehl          Ralph           W.                 JR.     P5,C2
               Schneider        Joseph          A.                         P2,C1
               Schneider        William         J.                         P2,C3
               Schock           Thomas          U.                 JR.     P3,C4
               Schubert         Charles         W.                         P5,C2
               Schuler          Herman                                     P1,C3
               Schultz          Earl            D.                         P1,C1
               Schultz          Harold                                     P2,C3
               Sciaretta        Anthony         G.                         P2,C3
               Seeds            Joseph          H.
               Seibert          Kenneth         C.                         P2,C1
               Serafino         Theresa                                    P5,C2
               Serafino         Tony                                       P4,C1
               Shaner           Ronald                                     P3,C3
               Sharky           Robert                                     P4,C1
               Shaw             Walter          W.                         P4,C4
               Shay             Benjamin        F.                         P1,C1
               Sheehan          John            J.                         P4,C2
               Sheehan          Patricia                                   P4,C3
               Sheehy           Joseph          A.                         P2,C4
               Sheeler          F.              Leslie                     P1,C4
               Sheridan         William         E.                         P4,C2
               Shirey           Wayne           F.                         P3,C4
               Shirk            Earl            W.                         P5,C3
               Shirk            Marvin          B.                         P3,C1
               Showalter        Richard         J.                         P2,C1
               Showalter        William                                    P2,C4
               Shuler           Herman                                     P2,C4
               Shuman           Paul                                       P3,C2
               Sigle            Charles         K.                         P1,C3
               Sigle            Elwood          E.                         P4,C1
               Silveri          James           J.                 JR.     P5,C3
               Simmons          M.              Louise                     P5,C3
               Simpson          Robert          D.                         P5,C3
               Sipple           William         H.                         P5,C3
               Skiles           Albert          C.                         P3,C1
               Sload            Charles                                    P1,C3
               Sload            Edward                                     P2,C1
               Sload            Richard                                    P3,C1
GOLD STAR      Slonaker         Aaron           F.                 JR.     P3,C4
               Slonaker         Herbert                                    P3,C3
               Slonaker         Robert                                     P1,C4
               Slonaker         W.                                         P3,C3
               Smedley          Clinton                                    P2,C3
               Smedley          Duer            P.                         P3,C1
               Smith            Andrew          L.                 JR.     P3,C2
               Smith            Carl                                       P1,C3
               Smith            Earl            L.                         P1,C2
               Smith            Hanford         C.                         P4,C3
               Smith            Jesse           T.                         P5,C2
               Smith            John            A.                         P4,C4
               Smith            John            W.                         P5,C1
               Smith            Lewis                                      P4,C4
               Smith            Samuel          O.                         P3,C1
               Smith            Warren          H.                         P1,C1
               Smith            William         S.                         P5,C1
               Snell            Lester          H.                         P2,C4
               Snyder           Charles         E.                         P2,C4
               Snyder           Joseph          M.                         P5,C4
               Spamer           Edward                                     P3,C2
               Spangler         Albert          H.                         P1,C1
               Spangler         Arthur          H.                         P3,C1
               Speakman         Linton          H.                         P2,C4
               Speidel          Roger           W.                         P1,C4
               Spence           Benjamin        H.                 JR.     P2,C3
               Spencer          Jack            W.                         P4,C1
               Spitzner         Clyde                                      P1,C4
               Spontak          George                                     P5,C1
               States           George          B.                         P1,C2
               Stehman          Henry           C.                         P3,C2
               Stern            Earl            L.                         P4,C4
               Stern            Gilbert         E.                         P5,C5
               Stewart          James                                      P2,C3
               Stiefel          Harold          R.                         P5,C1
               Stine            Donald                                     P1,C2
               Stine            John            F.                         P3,C1
               Stong            Harold          P.                         P2,C2
               Stoudt           Edgar           A.                         P2,C4
               Stricking        Albert          J.                         P3,C3
               Stringer         Francis         B.                         P5,C4
               Stringer         James           j.                         P1,C3
               Stringer         William         H.                         P5,C4
               Summers          Arthur          J.                         P1,C4
               Summers          Francis         P.                         P2,C1
               Swarner          Harvey          E.                         P1,C4
               Swarner          Joseph          A.                         P3,C3
               Swartz           William                                    P1,C3
               Swift            Wilmer                                     P3,C4
               Taggart          Gilbert                                    P3,C1
               Taggart          Norman                                     P1,C4
               Talierco         Elmer           V.                         P4,C4
               Talierco         Paul            A.                         P4,C2
               Talucci          Dominick        J.                         P4,C2
               Talucci          Orlando         J.                         P2,C2
               Taraschi         Abramo                                     P2,C1
               Taraschi         Armando         P.                         P2,C4
               Taylor           Howard          A.                         P3,C3
               Taylor           Joseph          B.                         P2,C3
               Templin          Robert          L.                         P2,C3
               Terramin         Attilio         J.                         P5,C3   
               Terramin         Quindie         F.
               Terrinni         Earl            A.                         P4,C1
               Terrinni         John            J.                         P3,C3
               Thomas           Charles         T.                         P5,C4
               Thomas           David           L.                         P4,C3
               Thomas           Edward                                     P5,C2
               Thomas           Gerald          E.                         P2,C2
               Thomas           Harry           F.                         P2,C3
               Thomas           J.              Preston                    P5,C2
               Thomas           Lawrence        S.                         P4,C3
               Thomas           Robert          P.                         P1,C2
               Thompson         Charles         E.
               Thompson         Roy                                        P4,C4
               Tinson           Percy           D.                         P3,C4
               Tomer            Edwin                                      P4,C4
               Touchton         Harry           W.                         P1,C2
               Touchton         Walter          F.                         P5,C1
               Travaglini       Alfonso                                    P3,C2
               Travaglini       John            C.                         P1,C4
               Travaglini       Joseph          P.                         P1,C3
               Travaglini       Vincent                                    P1,C1
               Trego            Jess            W.                         P5,C1
               Trego            John            L.                         P2,C3
               Triplet          Charles                                    P4,C2
               Twaddell         Hiram                                      P1,C1
               Tweed            Letitia         M.                         P1,C2
               Tweed            Paul                                       P4,C3
               Twitty           Robert                                     P1,C1
               Tyson            Donald          E.                         P4,C2
               Ursini           Anthony                                    P5,C1
               Vadine           Thomas          J.                         P5,C2
               Vail             Howard          R.                         P5,C3
               Vail             J.              Edwin                      P2,C4
               Valente          Dominick        J.                         P1,C2
               Valentino        Joseph          D.                         P4,C1
               Valocchi         Benny           A.                         P3,C4
               Van Cleve        Benjamin                                   P1,C3
               Videtich         Francis         E.                         P1,C1
               Viscichini       Anthony         J.                         P2,C1
               Wagner           Irwin           L.                         P5,C4
               Wagoner          George          S.                 JR.     P1,C4
               Wagoner          William         K.
               Walker           Paul                                       P5,C3
               Walls            Nelson          E.                         P4,C2
               Walton           George          A.                         P5,C4
               Ward             Laban           A.                         P5,C3
               Warner           Norman          W.                         P3,C4
               Warren           Arthur          D.                         P4,C4
               Warren           Richard         B.                         P4,C3
               Warren           William         E.                         P4,C3
               Waters           George          T.                         P5,C2
               Watters          Ralph           P.                         P2,C4
               Watterson        Leonard         A.                         P2,C2
               Webster          Ralston                                    P3,C3
               Wegner           Reuben                             JR.     P5,C3
GOLD STAR      Weimer           Robert          S.                         P5,C3
               Weinberg         Harold                                     P4,C1
               Weiss            August                                     P3,C1
               Welsh            John            M.                 JR.     P4,C2
               Welsh            Opie            N.                         P1,C1
               Wertz            A.                                 JR.     P5,C3
               Wertz            Jacob           B.                         P2,C2
               White            Edward          R.                         P4,C2
               White            James           H.                         P4,C1
               Whiteman         Elmer           J.                         P3,C1
               Whiteman         Gerald          L.                         P2,C2
               Whiteman         Russel                                     P1,C1
               Whiteman         William         J.                         P2,C2
               Wiley            Harvey          F.                         P3,C3
               Wilkerson        Clarence        C.                         P5,C2
               Wilkerson        Lewis                                      P2,C2
               Wilkerson        William                            JR.     P4,C1
               Willard          W.              Richard                    P1,C1
               Williams         David           E.                         P4,C1
               Williams         Franklin        L.
               Williams         Robert                                     P1,C3
               Williams         Thomas          L.                         P3,C3
               Wilson           Anne            L.                         P4,C2
               Wilson           Horace                                     P5,C2
               Wilson           Joseph          E.                         P1,C4
               wilson           Lewis           A.                 JR.     P3,C2
               Wilson           N.              Leland             JR.     P4,C3
GOLD STAR      Wilson           William         R.                         P1,C1
               Windle           Johnathan       S.                 JR.     P5,C2
               Winn             Joseph          D.                         P4,C1
               Wise             Pete                                       P2,C1
               Wood             Vincent                                    P3,C2
               Woodruff         Madeline        T.                         P4,C2
               Woodward         Chester         A.                         P5,C1
               Worrall          Robert          W.                         P3,C3
               Worrell          Chester         L.                         P4,C4
               Wray             William         J.                         P2,C2
               Yarnall          Lawrence        C.                         P4,C3
               Yocum            John            W.                         P4,C4
               Yohn             Jean                                       P4,C3
               Yonkers          John            R.                         P5,C1
               Yost             Donald          F.                         P5,C2
               Yost             Harry           S.                         P5,C1
               Young            Edward          E.                 JR.     P2,C3
               Young            John            A.                         P2,C4
               Ziegler          Elwood                                     P4,C1
               Ziemak           Benjamin        S.                         P4,C4
               Zinni            Vincent         R.                         P4,C2
               Zittle           George          C.                         P4,C2
               Zittle           William         S.                         P2,C4

"GOLD STAR" (first column) indicates those who did not return from the war
"Location"  (last column)  indicates where the name is located on the wall
Location example: P2,C3 indicates PANEL 2, COLUMN 3
Downingtown Area World War II Veterans
Downingtown Area Veterans' Memorial, Downingtown, PA 19335